?

Log in

Joni [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Joni

[ website | myspace ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [Mar. 10th, 2006|11:07 pm]
Joni
[Current Mood |worriedstupid lj]
[Current Music |comic view]

okay my lj is retarded for like the past week every time i check it it's had the same entires. well I was like okay maybe no one's writing but then today I looked @ jesy's page and she has like 20 entries that i haven't even read no i feel bad cuz I always try to comment to everyone esp, her. cuz she's the bestest. now I just feel bad and I can't get any of any one's entries to load it's just always the old ones GRR!!
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

myspace [Feb. 20th, 2006|07:10 pm]
Joni
[Tags|, ]
[Current Mood |lazyI'll just stay in bed today]
[Current Music |miami ink is great]

ADD ME PLEASE
http://www.myspace.com/jonironi01

I know alot of you have it and I just wanted to
have you on myspace too.

<3 Joni
LinkLeave a comment

hmmm.. [Jan. 21st, 2006|09:37 pm]
Joni
[Current Mood |annoyedannoyed]
[Current Music |pretty woman]

I noticed the lack of care on my entires to lj a couple of days ago. and i was thinking I really don't write in it much anymore at all. because of certain things that have happened. I went friends only and I don't think that helped. no one shows any intrests in my thoughts/life anyhow so I'm thinking maybe of just forgetting about it all together. i dunno. I'm just not feeling so loved atm.
Link5 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Jan. 3rd, 2006|12:50 am]
Joni
[Current Mood |moodymoody]

I let jerry tattoo me



and it didn't hurt at all Collapse )
Link4 comments|Leave a comment

Merry Christmas to me!! [Dec. 16th, 2005|12:43 pm]
Joni
[Current Mood |bouncybouncy]

Yay! I so wasn't expecting all the presents I got today!! I'll spare you the list and just show the pictures... Robin and I have the best set of class parents you could ever ask for with the exception of @)#$ and ^#(**! lol the heffers took it upon themselves to clean up the room while we were at the Christmas play. . . sounds very nice of them right . . . WRONG!! they went thur everything. all of the kids gifts got separated. you don't mess with teacher's stuff it may look like a complete mess but I can asure you that we know right where everything is. plus they did it for spite they even moved the gifts the kids gave us into a bag so most of the kids didn't even get to see us open the gifts they gave us. oh well. we'll live. Picture time.
presents are the bestest!! Collapse )
Link2 comments|Leave a comment

Christmas Vacation!!!!!111 [Dec. 15th, 2005|10:34 pm]
Joni
One more day and I'm out for Christmas Vacation!! I need it too is it me or do kids go F^%&ing crazy at Christmas time. They don't behave at all and try you too. And I only have 4 and 5 year olds. I feel bad for the teacher with the older kids. at least we can say Santa is watching and they believe us lol
LinkLeave a comment

oh the joys of field trips. [Nov. 11th, 2005|03:02 pm]
Joni
[Tags|]

How about I get to take the kids to the Pink Palace, all alone ( not that I minded because knew Robin didn't need to worry about it, because her grandfather died. ) I could handle it and I did. But, never again will this parent go with me/us whoever!! seeing that I teach preschool i sent a note home, because Robin was gone all week stating that I'd need help. there are 20 kids and I had alot of parents go I made a list of the kids who got alone and paired them up. all was great the parents were excited and it was going great ... well Thursday morning This mom came in wanting to go well that fucked up my grouping, so I let her go telling her she'd HAVE TO PAY WHEN WE GOT THERE! Well I put her and her daughter/ with one of our lil girls together. I asked her 2 times if this would be okay, she agreed. I then proceeded to get the kids on the bus. she was MIA well she had to take a smoke break which made us late because we were looking for her. Then we get there and about an hour into the trip she decides that she doesn't want the lil girl that she said she'd take I told her NO! You have to keep her because I have 2 of the "bad kids" with me. They aren't bad they just need watching more. So SHE LEAVES THE LIL GIRL ALL BY HERSELF IN A FUCKING MUESUM! I was freaking out!! so I take her with me then when we go to load the bus to leave. she was MIA AGAIN!! so I told her bus driver to just leave lol she was like okay will do then she comes running out yeah she was on a smoke break again. other than that I went really well I returned with all 20 kids lol
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Oct. 23rd, 2005|12:39 pm]
Joni
[Current Mood |bouncybouncy]

got a new Aim SN : JaHonie83
ADD ME

please :D
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

all good things must come to an end. [Oct. 6th, 2005|08:05 pm]
Joni
[Current Mood |angryangry]

FRIEND'S ONLY!!!!!!!!!


I really hated to do this I was content with my lj being open . . . but some stupid bitch had to ruin that.

so comment to be added. maybe it'll happen.

Dana you can add yourself again if you'd like this isn't about you.

( I think you know that) ;D

IF YOU ARE ALREADY ON MY LIST YOU"RE STAYING :D
Link15 comments|Leave a comment

highlighted is my sarcasm [Sep. 22nd, 2005|08:44 pm]
Joni
[Current Mood |irritatedirritated]

grrr . . . I just read something that pissed me off. Oh well. so hmm . . . let's see HALLOWEEN is coming up and since I have this big ole' house to myself. Ima party down with my bad self. i'm so looking forward to halloween this year. like I have all these friends to do stuff with instead of like just one omg ugh. but yeah I went to a party this weekend and have a blst I danced. DANCED my ass off. it was awesome I haven't in so long. and the face that I was they with everyone that enjoys me was awesome. they all think I'm just the greatest. I crack everyone up. I'm becoming like the paris hilton of somerville wait strike that I'd rather be Nichole lol.


I got the sniffles. stupid parent. okay if your child is sick and you know it why send her to school to get everyone else sick too. Her mom has the flu and her lil girl had a fever of 100 the first day ( we sent her home) then she came back the next day was okay for the morning then at lunch she came and sat in my lap and said Ms. Joni I not feel so good. ( reason I'm sick now ) so I took her temp it was 102 so I called her mom and was like you need to come get her and keep her at home she came like an hour later which was almost release time, then she brought her back the next day. WTF so I just make sure I clean up everything she touches. it's kinda bad that I walk around with a can of lysol spraying it. washing her hands then my hands then keeping her away from everyone else. most of the time she wants to sleep so I get a mat and her blanket and pop her in the back of the room behind the kubbys so she can sleep. GRR STUPID PEOPLE!


i'm ranting aren't I?
but I can't stand snotty nosed kids. I get sick. literally!
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]